Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.A. WAGNER #740 250325867 36.6116468 -93.457030 07/05/2025 11:20AM STONE JOE BALD ROAD THREE MILES SOUTHWEST OF KIMBERLING CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED BY WHITWORTH TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A NATIONWIDE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR NO MALDEN, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSOPRTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX MEDICAL CENTER BRANSON

Misc. Information

THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS PARKED AT A PRIVATE DRIVEWAY NEAR JOE BALD RD. VEHICLE 1 STARTED FROM PARKED AS A DOWNHILL RUNAWAY. PEDESTRIAN 1 ATTEMPTED TO GET INTO VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 IMPACTED PEDESTRIAN 1, CONTINUED ROLLING, ENTERED THE ROADWAY,RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, IMPACTED SEVERAL TREES.