Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.S. GUNBY #349 250325633 37.6268916 -93.433077 07/05/2025 9:00AM POLK E 430TH RD .5 MILES WEST OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 JEEP WRANGLER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CAR MEDICS ADULT MALE 68 NO BOLIVAR, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 FATAL NO BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CMH BY EMS

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH. THIS IS TROOP D'S 61ST FATALITY FOR 2025. NEXT OF KIN WAS NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS VEH1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. THE DRIVER WAS EJECTED. DRIVER WAS PRONOUNCED AT 0941 HOURS BY DR KEITH BUTVILAS AT CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL.