TRANSPORTED BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER TO COUNTY MORGUE
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND NATURAL BRIDGE ROAD AT BROWN ROAD IN LANE TWO. DRIVER 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A STREET SIGN. DRIVER 1 RETURNED TO THE ROAD AND SLID ACROSS LANE TWO AND LANE ONE AND OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE GROUND AND BEGAN TO OVERTURN. THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE UTILITY POLE OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON THE RIGHT SIDE FACING SOUTH, OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. PRONOUNCED AT 0831 BY CHRISTIAN EMS, TRANSPORTED BY ST. LOUIS COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER. ASSISTED BY CPL. J.E. LACY (313) AND TROOPER S.C. CLAIR (411).