Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. COLEMAN (173) 250325015 37.583709 -90.235775 07/04/2025 9:53PM ST. FRANCOIS WESTBOUND MO-Y WEST OF SNOWDELL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HARLEY DAVIDSON ELECTRA GLIDE ULTRA CLASSIC TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MARLERS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 NO BONNE TERRE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 FATAL NO BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY MORGUE BY JEFFERSON COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE 1 PASSED A VEHICLE AS THEY WERE ENTERING THE CURVE. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TO ACCELERATE, AND BEGAN TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROADWAY CONDITIONS. DRIVER 1 WAS UNABLE TO NEGOTIATE THE CURVE AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND DRIVER 1 WAS TOTALLY EJECTED FROM VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLE 1 AND DRIVER 1 THEN STRUCK A DELINEATOR POST. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST ON SIDE, OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, FACING A NORTHERLY DIRECTION. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 2239 HOURS BY DR. RUGGERI WITH MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. RONEY (1433) AND ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.