Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C M MCDONALD #892 250324847 38.9901927 -94.357351 07/04/2025 8:35PM JACKSON I 470 NORTH OF WOODS CHAPEL A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE TOWED BY ELITE TOW ADULT MALE 21 YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES BLUE SPRINGS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO ST LUKES HOSPITAL BY LEE'S SUMMIT FIRE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, TRAVELED THROUGH A GRASSY AREA, WENT OVER A HILL, AND STRUCK THE GROUND. ASSISTED BY TPR R K STEARNS #844