Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. L. C. COLEMAN (173) 250324710 0 0 07/04/2025 7:30PM ST. FRANCOIS LAKE HANNAH, ON THE FLATS (ATV OFFROAD AREA) C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 POLARIS RZR PRO XP MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 45 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND SOUTH (FARMINGTON) HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY SOUTH ST. LOUIS BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBUALNCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO PERFORM A "DONUT" MANEUVER AND VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, CAUSING TWO PASSENGERS TO BE PARTIALLY EJECTED. VEHICLE 1 LANED ON THE ADULT FEMALE PASSENGER'S LEG AND THE MALE JUVENILE PASSENGER STRUCK HIS HEAD. ASSISTED BY CPL. K. RONEY (1433).