Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J. W. CHOATE #164 250324314 36.56024 -93.28696 07/04/2025 4:30PM TANEY POOLSIDE PASS 1.5 MILES WEST OF HOLLISTER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 CLUB CAR FE 350 GOLF CART MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 15 NO ST. LOUIS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL BRANSON
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL BRANSON
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL BRANSON
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY TANEY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL BRANSON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE MADE A SHARP TURN AND OVERTURNED ONTO THE DRIVERS SIDE, EJECTING THE OCCUPANTS.