Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.R. DODSON #1324 250324141 36.953454 -94.480588 07/04/2025 3:01PM NEWTON HIGHWAY NN 4 MILES NORTH NEOSHO, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY DOUGS TOWING OF SENECA, MO ADULT FEMALE 39 YES JOPLIN, MO LIBERTY WESTBOUND
1 2012 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN MINOR TOWED BY COTTRILLS TOWING JOPLIN, MO ADULT MALE 43 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NEWTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE #1.