Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. S.R. ROWE #400 250324107 36.6249722 -93.148277 07/04/2025 3:05PM TANEY MO-76 & MADISON VALLEY LN IN KIRBYVILLE, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S AUTO BODY - FORSYTH, MO ADULT MALE 58 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO THE GENERAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 DEPARTED FROM THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A SIGN, AND TRAVELED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT