Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.M. HAGENHOFF 602 250323861 38.60957 -92.41481 07/04/2025 1:17PM COLE US-50 EASTBOUND AT ROUTE U F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2024 CHEVROELT SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TOEBBENS TOWING ADULT MALE 39 YES CALIFORNIA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
2 2024 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBENS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 42 YES SEDALIA, MO SHELTER INSURANCE EAST
1 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY TOEBBENS TOWING ADULT MALE 78 YES WARDSVILLE, MO ALLSTATE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 72 MINOR YES WARDSVILLE,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO ST.MARYS BY COLE COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO CROSS THE ROADWAY AND FAILED TO YIELD. VEHICLE 1 DROVE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1, CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO ROTATE UNCONTROLLABLY INTO THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 3.