Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER D.J. MCKENZIE (542) 250323819 0 0 07/04/2025 1:00PM ST. CHARLES MISSOURI HIGHWAY 94 AT MISSOURI HIGHWAY J C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HYUNDAI SANTA FE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 64 YES HAZELWOOD, MO SAFECO EASTBOUND
2 2006 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES FLORISSANT, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 69 SERIOUS YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY SURVIVAL FLIGHT 5 TO MERCY HOSPITAL-ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON ROUTE H. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MISSOURI 94. DRIVER 1 SLOWED TO A COMPLETE STOP AT A STOP SIGN, THEN TRAVELED INTO THE INTERSECTION OF ROUTE H AND MISSOURI 94, FAILING TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1, EJECTING DRIVER 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. COLLINS (216), TPR. B. KATZING (568), AND ST. CHARLES COUNTY POLICE