Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. E. LACY (313) 250323750 0 0 07/04/2025 12:59PM ST. LOUIS CITY EASTBOUND I-70, EAST OF ADELADE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ST. LOUIS CITY TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO KANSAS CITY, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2011 MERCEDES-BENZ C-CLASS EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY ST LOUIS CITY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 23 NO FLORISSANT, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL BY ABBOTT EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND LN 1 DIRECTLY BEHIND VEHICLE 2 DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED TO RIGHT SHOULDER AND CAME TO REST FACING NORTHBOUND. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON LEFT SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. T. DORFF (198) AND TPR. D. BITTICK (393)