| MSGT. L.R. DANCY (1362) | 250323478 | 0 | 0 | 07/04/2025 | 10:38AM | CASS | MO-2 NEAR FAMULINER RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2010 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND | ADULT | MALE | 47 | NO | BOLIVAR, MO | UNKNOWN | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY J'S SOUTHLAND | ADULT | MALE | 61 | NO | PLEASANT HILL, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 47 | SERIOUS | NO | BOLIVAR, MO | DRIVER | SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO THE ST JOSEPH MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | SERIOUS | NO | GREENWOOD, MO | OCCUPANT | SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL CASS COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO ST JOSEPH MEDICAL CENTER |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 61 | SERIOUS | NO | PLEASANT HILL, MO | DRIVER | SUBJECT WAS TRANSPORTED BY HARRISONVILLE EMS TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MO-2 AND VEH 2 WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON MO-2. VEH 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEH 2 HEAD ON. BOTH VEHICLES BACK TO REST BLOCKING BOTH LANES OF MO-2. ASSISTED BY CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, HARRISONVILLE EMS AND CENTRAL CASS COUNTY FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT.