| CPL. J.M. HARRISON (549) | 250323117 | 0 | 0 | 07/04/2025 | 7:15AM | BUCHANAN | SOUTHBOUND I-29 AT THE 39.0MM / 4 MILES NORTH FAUCETT | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2000 TOYOTA CAMRY | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO BLUE KNIGHT TOWING OF ST. JOSEPH | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | NO | CAMDEN POINT, MO | FARMERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 KIA SOUL | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO BLUE KNIGHT TOWING OF ST. JOSEPH | ADULT | MALE | 78 | YES | HIAWATHA, KS | USAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | SERIOUS | NO | CAMDEN POINT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE IN ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH1 AND VEH2 WERE BOTH SOUTHBOUND ON I-29. VEH2 WAS TRAVELING IN THE DRIVING LANE (RIGHT LANE) AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEH1. VEH1 OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, COMING TO REST FACING NORTH OFF THE ROADWAY ON ITS WHEELS. VEH2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY CPL. S.J. FORCE (316) AND BUCHANAN COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.