Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT T MEYER (785) 250323006 0 0 07/04/2025 1:17AM HOWELL US-160 AT COUNTY ROAD 7100 FIVE MILES WEST OF WEST PLAINS G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET SONIC TOTAL TOWED BY/TO J&J RECOVERY (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 19 NO WILLOW SPRINGS,MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO WILLOW SPRINGS,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE.