Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. O. PRATER #748 250322957 36.6961058 -93.682301 07/04/2025 1:08AM BARRY HWY 39 2 MILES NORTH OF SHELL KNOBB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 ACURA TL TOTAL DOUBLE EAGLE TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES AURORA, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES AURORA, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, AURORA, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE