Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D JOHNSON (439) 250322789 0 0 07/03/2025 9:50AM DOUGLAS MO 14 ONE MILE EAST OF CHRISTIAN COUNTY LINE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 CHEVROLET PICKUP TOTAL TOWED BY/TO YATE'S BOYS (OFFICER-803-REQUEST) ADULT MALE 30 NO AVA,MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2019 JOHN DEERE TRACTOR MODEL 6130M TOTAL TOWED BY/TO YATE'S BOYS (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 70 UNKNOWN OLDFIELD,MO N/A EASTBOUND
3 460M SILAGE ROUND BALER NONE SECURED ROADSIDE PER OWNER REQUEST ADULT MALE 70 UNKNOWN OLDFIELD,MO N/A EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 29 MINOR NO AVA,MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO UNKNOWN MEDICAL SERVICES LOCATION
1 ADULT MALE 30 MINOR NO AVA,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO UNKNOWN MEDICAL SERVICES LOCATION
2 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR UNKNOWN OLDFIELD,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO COX HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS ATTEMPTING TO TAKE A LEFT HAND TURN AND VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY DOUGLAS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND WEBSTER COUNTY FIRST RESPONDERS.