| CPL B E THOMAN /1256/ | 250322726 | 39.187721 | -94.492948 | 07/03/2025 | 9:20PM | CLAY | SOUTHBOUND I-435 SOUTH OF 53.6 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 CHEVROLET UPLANDER | TOTAL | PRIVATE TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 44 | MINOR | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL EPISODE CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A CONSTRUCTION SIGN AND THE CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY CPL B R SIERCKS /1252/.