Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.M. JAMES #557 250322562 37.2419807 -92.984153 07/03/2025 6:30PM WEBSTER RT. KK, 7 MILES SOUTHWEST OF MARSHFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 KAWASAKI NINJA 500 EXTENSIVE MARSHFIELD TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES MARSHFIELD, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 SERIOUS YES MARSHFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO VIA AIR CARE

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 LOST CONTROL OF THE VEHICLE, SLID OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND WAS EJECTED.