| TPR S.P. GOMEZ (136). | 250322455 | 0 | 0 | 07/03/2025 | 6:47PM | ANDREW | SOUTHBOUND BUSINESS 29 AT US-59, IN COUNTRY CLUB | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | YES | ST. JOSEPH, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2015 FORD EXPLORER | TOTAL | TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | MOUND CITY, MO | FARMER'S MUTUAL INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | SERIOUS | YES | MOUND CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC ST. JOSEPH |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MODERATE | YES | MOUND CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY ANDREW COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC ST. JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS EASTBOUND ON US59 AND VEH #2 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON BUSINESS 29. VEH #1 FAILED TO STOP AT POSTED STOP SIGN AND YIELD RIGHT OF WAY TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. VEH #1 ENTERED THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF BUSINESS 29 AND WAS STRUCK BY VEH #2. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE ROADWAY. VEH #2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTEDBY SGT M.J. MILLER (1418), AND ANDREW COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.