Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C S KUTZNER /462/ 250322347 39.0375448 -94.331561 07/03/2025 5:50PM JACKSON I-70 EASTBOUND 17.4MM A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET MALIBU MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO TRADERS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2019 FORD FUSION MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 63 YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 63 MINOR YES GRAIN VALLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CENTRAL JACKSON COUNTY EMS TO CENTERPOINT MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC AHEAD AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY SGT R A STEWART /712/ AND TPR K M STEWART /906/.