| SGT. D. YINGLING (1391), CPL. D. CROWELL (414), AND TPR. S. KMETZ (514). | 250322140 | 0 | 0 | 07/03/2025 | 4:29PM | JEFFERSON | 650 SOUTH TRUMAN BLVD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 CHRYSLER PACIFICA | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY PIPPINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 83 | YES | LEMAY, MO | GEICO | WESTBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 LEXUS ES | MODERATE | TOWED TO/BY PIPPINS TOWING | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 6 | SERIOUS | EXEMPT | ST. LOUIS, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMULANCE DISTRICT. |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | MODERATE | EXEMPT | DE SOTO, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT. |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 40 | MODERATE | EXEMPT | ST LOUIS, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 41 | SERIOUS | EXEMPT | ST. LOUIS, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT. |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 46 | MODERATE | EXEMPT | BOONE TERRE, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE PARKING LOT. VEHICLE 2 WAS PARKED IN THE PARKING LOT, AND UNOCCUPIED. DRIVER 1 BEGAN TO BACK VEHICLE 1 UP WHEN THE REAR RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TENT SUPPORT POLE. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1, PEDESTRIAN 2, PEDESTRIAN 3, PEDESTRIAN 4 AND PEDESTRIAN 5. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST INSIDE THE FIREWORKS TENT, FACING SOUTHEAST. ASSISTED BY CHIEF R. SCHRAGE (C060), CPL. C. PULLEN, AND OFFICER MAXWELL.