Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J. GIVENS #273 250321965 36.5169 -93.748971 07/03/2025 4:00PM BARRY RT E ONE MILE EAST OF EAGLE ROCK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET CRUZE TOTAL BRICE'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 31 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT MERCY HOSPITAL, BERRYVILLE, AR
1 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, BERRYVILLE, AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD, STRUCK TREES AND A FENCE AND OVERTURNED.