Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. KMETZ (514) 250321709 0 0 07/03/2025 2:15PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MAPAVILLE HEMATITE RD NORTH OF ROUTE P C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HARLEY-DAVIDSON STREET GLIDE MINOR TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES FESTUS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 SERIOUS YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MAPAVILLE HEMATITE RD, NORTH OF ROUTE P. THIS CRASH OCCURRED AS A SOUTHBOUND VEHICLE CROSSED PARTIALLY INTO THE NORTHBOUND LANE. DRIVER #1 VEERED TO THE RIGHT TO AVOID A COLLISION WITH THE SOUTHBOUND VEHICLE. VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED PARTIALLY OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED TO ITS RIGHT.