| TROOPER D.R. MCKENZIE (542) | 250321654 | 0 | 0 | 07/03/2025 | 2:30PM | ST. CHARLES | ROUTE N AND ROUTE Z INTERSECTION | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2015 HONDA PILOT | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | WENTZVILLE, MO | USAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2014 VOLKSWAGON BEETLE | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 69 | YES | LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO | TRAVELERS | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 69 | MINOR | YES | LAKE SAINT LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM-ST JOSEPH WEST |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE Z. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND AT ROUTE Z. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO EASTBOUND ROUTE N AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AS VEHICLE 2 ENTERED THE INTERSECTION. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY POLICE DEPARTMENT