Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. J. STEELE (1447) 250321631 0 0 07/03/2025 2:27PM WASHINGTON MO-21 AT CYCLONE RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 KAYO OFF-ROAD EXTENSIVE SECURED ON SCENE JUVENILE MALE 7 YES CADET, MO N/A WESTBOUND
1 2009 HARLEY- DAVIDSON NONE TOWED FROM SCENE BY PERSONAL CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 61 YES CADET, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 7 SERIOUS YES CADET, MO DRIVER FLOWN TO CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL, IN ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI, BY ARCH 6
1 ADULT MALE 61 MINOR YES CADET, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY HOSPITAL, IN POTOSI, MISSOURI, BY WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 21. VEHICLE #2 WAS TRAVELING WEST ON PRIVATE PROPERTY, APPROACHING MISSOURI 21. THIS CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE #2 ENTERED MISSOURI 21, FROM THE WEST AND TRAVELED INTO THE DIRECT PATH OF VEHICLE #1. DRIVER #1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID COLLISION BY ABRUPTLY APPLYING PRESSURE TO VEHICLE #1'S BRAKES AND STEERING TO THE RIGHT. IN RESULT, VEHICLE #1 BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF MISSOURI 21, AND ITS FRONT WHEEL STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #2. UPON IMPACT, VEHICLE #1 OVERTURNED ON ITS RIGHT SIDE. VEHICLE #1 CAME TO FINAL REST OFF THE EAST SIDE OF MISSOURI 21, ON ITS RIGHT SIDE, FACING NORTH. VEHICLE #2 WAS MOVED PRIOR TO MY ARRIVAL.