Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR I. S. LEMASTERS (168) 250321595 38.95406 -92.14805 07/03/2025 2:15PM CALLAWAY I-70 EASTBOUND 136.8 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 LINCOLN MKX TOTAL TOWED BY ECONOMY TOWING ADULT MALE 78 YES WELLSVILLE, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES WELLSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO BOONE COUNTY HOSPITAL
1 ADULT FEMALE 79 MINOR YES WELLSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CALLAWAY COUNTY EMS TO BOONE COUNTY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE IMPACT ATTENUATOR, BECAME AIRBORNE, AND OVERTURNED. VEHICLE ONE CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP, FACING WESTBOUND, BLOCKING THE RIGHT LANE. ASSITED BY CPT, J. N. CRITES (32), CPL. J. R. ATHERTON (682), TPR. J. A. KOESTER (646), TPR. D. L. HOLLIDAY (447), TPR. D. M. BRADSHAW (167).