| CPL. C.M. BARCLAY (135) | 250321579 | 37.9077777 | -91.987166 | 07/03/2025 | 2:16PM | PHELPS | INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND AT MILE-MARKER 172 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2022 NISSAN ROGUE SPORT | TOTAL | TOWED BY RON DISHMAN TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | NO | FLORISSANT, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 71 | FATAL | NO | FLORISSANT, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS COUNTY CORONER TO ROLLA CREMATION |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A BRIDGE PILLAR. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED RIGHT AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED THROUGH DRIVER SIDE WINDOW AND BOTH CAME TO REST IN THE SEPARATOR. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON SCENE BY DR. GARCIA OF PHELPS HEALTH AT 1436 HOURS. ASSISTED BY TPR. K.J. ESTES (375), DOOLITTLE FIRE DEPARTMENT, PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE AND PHELPS COUNTY CORONER. THIS IS TROOP I'S 1ST FATAL CRASH FOR JULY AND THE 13TH FOR 2025.