Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N.L. VINES #1166 250321221 37.17229 -92.86374 07/03/2025 12:28PM WEBSTER US 60 AT ROUTE A IN DIGGINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 CHEVROLET MALIBU EXTENSIVE YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 20 YES NIANGUA, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2010 NISSAN ALTIMA MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 84 YES MANSFIELD, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES NIANGUA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 WAS STRUCK IN THE SIDE BY VEHICLE #1.