| MSGT. S.D. ISRINGHAUSEN #259 | 250321165 | 36.5088555 | -92.805369 | 07/03/2025 | 12:00PM | TANEY | MO 125 THREE MILES SOUTH OF PROTEM | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1999 HONDA GOLDWING | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY | ADULT | MALE | 68 | YES | BILLINGS, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 68 | MODERATE | YES | BILLINGS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 69 | MODERATE | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD AND TRAVELED DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE #1 THEN STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED EJECTING BOTH OCCUPANTS.