Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.D. BENSON (1269) 250320981 0 0 07/03/2025 10:50AM PERRY SOUTHBOUND ROUTE C SOUTH OF PERRY COUNTY ROAD 226 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 HARLEY DAVIDSON SOFTAIL CLASSIC BLUE MINOR TOWED BT PERSONAL CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 70 YES IMPERIAL, MISSOURI GEICO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 70 MINOR YES IMPERIAL, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY PERRY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL PERRY

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON ROUTE C. VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL AFTER HITTING A GRAVEL PATCH IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS NOT WEARING A DOT APPROVED HELMET.