| TPR. B. T. DORFF (198) | 250320683 | 0 | 0 | 07/03/2025 | 9:45AM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND I-70 AT ROUTE K | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2024 KIA FORTE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | AARP | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 WESTERN STAR 4700 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 64 | YES | FOLEY, MO | BERKLEY ASSURANCE COMPANY | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 21 | MODERATE | YES | O'FALLON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH - ST. JOSEPH HOSPITAL WEST |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 BEGAN TO SLOW / STOP DUE TO CONGESTION AHEAD. VEHICLE #2 FAILED TO RECOGNIZE VEHICLE #1 STOPPING AND A CRASH OCCURRED. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. W. KATZING (568)