Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. W. J. LUZENKO /1340/ 250319911 38.3130419 -94.171664 07/02/2025 7:13PM CASS MO-2 AT LITTLE RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 CHEVROLET COBALT MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT FEMALE 30 NO GARDEN CITY, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MODERATE NO GARDEN CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GARDEN CITY EMS TO BELTON REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED AND VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKING A DITCH. DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY CPL. Z. D. DAVIDSON /288/