Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E D LEBLANC #645 250319609 36.970813 -94.425775 07/02/2025 4:43PM NEWTON OLD HIGHWAY 71 EIGHT MILES SOUTHWEST OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 DODGE AVENGER MODERATE METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES JOPLIN, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2003 DODGE RAM TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 67 NO GRANBY, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR NO GRANBY, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELLED OFF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.