| CPL TAPPENDORF #1255 | 250319479 | 0 | 0 | 07/02/2025 | 3:30PM | MARION | VETERANS ROAD AT HIGHWAY MM - WEST OF HANNIBAL | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2004 FORD TAURUS | MODERATE | REMOVED BY SCOTT'S TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 16 | YES | HANNIBAL, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2016 BUICK ENVISON | EXTENSIVE | REMOVED BY SCOTT'S TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | FARMERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2017 DODGE RAM | MINOR | REMOVED BY SCOTT'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | ST. PETERS, MO | STATE FARM | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 60 | MODERATE | YES | LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 02 AND WAS STRUCK. THEN VEHICLE 02 STRUCK VEHICLE 03. ASSISTED BY TPR JOHNSON #510, MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, AND HANNIBAL RURAL FIRE DEPARTMENT.