Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E.R. KESSLER (890) 250319290 0 0 07/02/2025 1:45PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND 44 AT 255 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO ENTERPRISE EASTBOUND
1 2019 CHEVROLET IMPALA MINOR TOWED BY JOHNS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 58 YES LESLIE, MO CINCINNATI INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES LESLIE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 MINOR YES LESLIE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN THE CENTER LANE. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN THE LEFT LANE NEXT TO VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 MADE AN UNSAFE LANE CHANGE TO THE LEFT. THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 SKIDDED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CENTER MEDIAN WALL.