Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL D M WYATT 1109 ASSISTED BY TPR D L BRAWLEY 1279 AND TPR D W WELKER 1444 250319160 37.259361 -89.618174 07/02/2025 12:13PM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO 74 4 MILES WEST OF CAPE GIRARDEAU E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1993 GMC SIERRA MODERATE REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 NO CAPE GIRARDEAU MISSOURI NONE EASTBOUND
2 2012 CADILLAC SRX TOTAL REMOVED FROM THE SCENE BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 70 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU MISSOURI NATION GENERAL EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR NO CAPE GIRARDEAU MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED FROM THE SCENE BY CAPE COUNTY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE SLOWED DOWN TO TURN AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE ONE CAUSING VEHICLE ONE TO GO OFF THE ROADWAY AND EJECTING THE DRIVER