Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.D. POGUE (725) 250319145 0 0 07/02/2025 12:07PM WASHINGTON BRINLEY ROAD NEWAR BIG RIVER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO ELLIOTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 NO IRONDALE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2003 TOYTOTA CAMRY TOTAL REMOVED BY PRIVATE INDIVIDUAL ADULT FEMALE 52 NO CALEDONIA, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MINOR NO CALEDONIA, MO DRIVER WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.