Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.J. STEELE (1447) 250319021 0 0 07/02/2025 10:57AM WASHINGTON HIGHWAY 21 AND ROUTE E C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 DODGE JOURNEY TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO ELLIOTTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 32 NO BONNE TERRE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2024 INTERNATIONAL MODERATE TAKEN TO/BY SHANKS TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES PATTERSON, MO TRAVELERS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 0 MINOR YES CADET, MO OCCUPANT WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE MALE 2 MINOR EXEMPT CADET, MO OCCUPANT WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 JUVENILE MALE 6 SERIOUS YES BONNE TERRE, MO OCCUPANT ARCH AIR AMBULANCE TO ST. LOUIS CHILDREN'S HOSDPITAL
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 SERIOUS YES CADET, MO OCCUPANT ARCH AIR AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 MINOR NO CADET, MO OCCUPANT WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 32 MODERATE NO BONNE TERRE, MO DRIVER WASHINGTON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

DRIVER #2 WAS INATTENTIVE TO THE ROADWAY AND FAILED TO STOP FOR A STEADY RED TRAFFIC LIGHT. DRIVER #1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID COLLISION WITH VEHICLE #2 BY ABRUPTLY BRAKES AND VEHICLE #1 BEGAN TO SKID. THE FRONT BUMPER OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #2 BEGAN TO SKID, TRAVELED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND ROLLED DOWN A HILL.