| TPR W C GROSE /280/ | 250318779 | 38.63547 | -93.26714 | 07/02/2025 | 8:55AM | PETTIS | US-65 AND HALL RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 PONTIAC G6 | TOTAL | TOWED BY INMOTION | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | WARSAW, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | WARSAW, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY PETTIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. THEN STRUCK A GAUDRAIL AND THE GROUND BEFORE OVERTURNING. ASSISTED BY TPR T D JACKSON /608/ AND PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.