Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M.K. WILSON /651/ 250318684 36.9238944 -94.421716 07/02/2025 7:51AM NEWTON IRIS ROAD EAST OF HAMMER ROAD, 2.7 MILES FROM NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 HONDA FIT MINOR TOWED BY CHUCKS TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES NEOSHO, MO GIECO EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS AN UNKNOWN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE RAN VEHICLE 1 OFF ROADWAY