Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR BILLINGS #244 250318541 0 0 07/02/2025 5:50AM CHARITON MO-11, 1 MILE EAST OF MENDON B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET COLORADO TOTAL TOWED BY FREEDOM TOWING ADULT FEMALE 21 NO BROOKFIELD, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 21 SERIOUS NO BROOKFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU1 HELICOPTER TO UNIVERSTIY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY CPL SKAGGS #1203, CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE.