Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. A. NORTON (364 250318469 0 0 07/01/2025 10:53PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT ROUTE Z C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 INTERNATIONAL MC607 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY PIPPIN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES HAZELWOOD, MO PROGRESSSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES HAZELWOOD, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL END. D1 OVERCORRECTED AND V1 OVERTURNED.