Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT KINDLE #681 250318285 0 0 07/01/2025 7:50PM CHARITON RT PP 1 MILE EAST OF SALISBURY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 DODGE DAKOTA TOTAL TOWED BY SKINS AUTO BODY SALISBURY JUVENILE MALE 16 NO SALISBURY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE NO SALISBURY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL COLUMBIA

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND WHEN DRIVER 1 IGNORED SIGN FOR ROAD CLOSURE AND STRUCK BARRICADES AND A JERSEY BARRIER. ASSISTED BY CHARITON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, SALISBURY FIRE DEPARTMENT AND CHARITON COUNTY AMBULANCE.