Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.M. KENYON #1213 250318030 36.7694 -93.2242 07/01/2025 5:10PM TANEY SOUTHBOUND US-65, APPROXIMATELY 5 MILES NORTH OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2019 JEEP WRANGLER TOTAL TOWED BY JIM'S AUTO BODY ADULT FEMALE 24 YES TANEYVILLE, MO SHELTER SOUTHBOUND
1 2009 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY SCHRADER'S ADULT MALE 35 YES ROCKAWAY BEACH, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES TANEYVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2, CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO LOSE CONTROL AND OVERTURN