Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K A BARNETT #1353 250317739 37.587515 -90.158262 07/01/2025 2:25PM MADISON HIGHWAY J 8 MILES EAST OF FREDRICKTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 DODGE RAM EXTENSIVE TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT FEMALE 54 YES PIEDMONT, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2004 KIA SPECTRA TOTAL TOWED BY D&D TOWING ADULT MALE 77 YES FREDRICKTOWN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 54 MODERATE YES PIEDMONT MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO MADISON MEDICAL HOSPTIAL IN FREDRICKTOWN, MO
1 ADULT MALE 77 SERIOUS YES FREDRICKTOWN, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY AIR EVAC TO ST LOUIS UNIVERSITY IN ST LOUIS, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD ON