Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. T. A. BAXTER /297/ 250317726 39.07308 -93.97827 07/01/2025 2:20PM LAFAYETTE MO-131 AT MO-FF A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLACK 2021 HYUNDAI ELANTRA MODERATE TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 48 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO STILLWELL INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2019 FORD ESCAPE MINOR TOWED BY JACKSON COUNTY TOW ADULT MALE 78 YES WELLINGTON, MO AUTO OWNER'S INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 78 MINOR YES WELLINGTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY WELLINGTON-NAPOLEON EMS TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND ENTERED THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 IMPACTED THE REAR DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. M. HAINES /777/, TPR. S. J. CROSSON /203/, AND LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT