Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.D. RONEY (1433) 250317709 0 0 07/01/2025 2:10PM ST. FRANCOIS FLAT RIVER ROAD NORTH OF HUNT STREET C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 HONDA CB 500 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MARLER TOWING ADULT MALE 19 YES LEADWOOD, MO FOREMOST INSURANCE CO NORTHBOUND
1 2006 DODGE DAKOTA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 24 YES FREDERICKTOWN, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE NO LEADWOOD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPOTED BY ST FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER - FARMINGTON
2 ADULT MALE 19 SERIOUS YES LEADWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICHLE 1 FAILED TO YEILD AND TURNED LEFT INTO THE PATH OF VEHICHLE 2.