Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N. VINES #1166 250317490 37.08831 -92.90768 07/01/2025 11:50AM WEBSTER MO Z AT OLGA RD 5 MILES SOUTH OF FORDLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1982 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS ADULT MALE 62 NO LEBANON, MO USAA WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE NO LEBANON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STUCK A SIGN AND A DITCH.