| CPL J A GREEN /1190/ | 250317258 | 39.3441944 | -94.385194 | 07/01/2025 | 8:55AM | CLAY | I-35 AT 24.4 MILE MARKER | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 FORD | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | YES | KEARNEY, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2004 CHEVROLET | MODERATE | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | MALE | 69 | YES | MOORESVILLE, MO | FARM BUREAU INS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 54 | MINOR | YES | KEARNEY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LIBERTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | MINOR | YES | MOORESVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LIBERTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH2 SLOWED FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION. VEH1 THEN OVERTOOK AND STRUCK REAR OF VEH2.